2019

  • 1st place team finish at 2019 Zone 2 Championship Meet
  • 2019 Zone 2 All Star Development Team Members
  • 8 & Under Girls:  Claire Meissner
    • 8 & Under Boys:  Morgan Wendler & Giovanni Castaneda
    • 9-10 Girls:  Abbey Keller
    • 11-12 Girls:  Elizabeth Joseph
    • 11-12 Boys:  Aden Li, Diego Castaneda and Mason Wendler
    • 13-14 Gilrs:  Diana Chan
  • 8th place team finish at Short Course Far Western Championships.  Highest finish of any team with under 100 swimmers.
  • NCS High School Championships 2019
    • Over 20 qualifiers from Senior Development & Senior Groups
    • 15 top 16 finalists
    • Jessica Larson 50 free Champion
    • Niklas Weigelt 100 free Champion
  • 2019 Long Course JO Champs
    • Aden Li 12 year old boy High Point Winner
  • 3rd Place Team Finish at 2019 Long Course Far Western Championships
  • Pacific Swimming Western Zone Championship Team Member-  Aden Li (11-12 boys)
  • Andrei Minakov 2nd place 100m Fly at  World Championships

2018 

·  2018 Zone 2 All Star Development Team Members

-          Dmitriy Oranskiy 8 & Under Boys

-          Elizabeth Joseph 9-10 Girls

-          Lily Struempf 11-12 Girls

·  Lily Struempf 11 year old girls High Point Winner at 2018 14&Un Short Course JO Champs

·  3rd Place Team Finish at short course Texas “Super Section” Champiosnhips

·  NCS High School Championships 2018

-          Over 24 qualifiers from Senior Development & Senior Groups

-          18 top 16 finalists

·  2018 Long Course JO Champs

-          Aden Li 11 Year Old Boys High Point Winner

-          Davidka Skov 11 Year Old Boys 3rd Place Finisher for High Point

-          Lily Struempf 12 Year Old Girls High Point Runner Up

·  5th Place Team Finish at 2018 Long Course Far Western Championships

-          Lily Struempf top 11-12 Girls finisher from Pacific Swimming

·  11 Qualifiers for USA Swimming 2018 Long Course Junior Nationals

-          1st Place & Meet Records 100 Free and 100 fly Andrei Minikov

-          1st Place & Meet Record 200 Free Alexei Sancov

-          1st Place & Meet Record Men’s 400m Free Relay-  Matt Fetterman, Andre Minikov, Andrew Rodriguez, Alexei Sancov

-         Alexei Sancov - USA Junior National High Point winner

-         2nd Place Men's Team USA Junior Nationals

-         5th Place Combined Team USA Junior Nationals

-          5 NEW Pacific Records broke  +  4 NEW Junior National records Broke

·  Pacific Swimming Western Zone Championship Team Member-  Lily Struempf

·  Pacific Swimming Award Winners

-          15-18  Men "Relay of the Year"-  400m Free Relay Team of; Matt Fetterman, Alexei Sancov, Andrew Rodriguez, Andre Minakov

-          Senior Men "Race of the Year" award-  Alexei Sancov

-          Senior Men “Swimmer of the Year”- Alexei Sancov

  • 3rd place men's team 2018 Winter CA/NV Section meet

  • 4th place combined team finish 2018 winter CA/NV Section meet

  • Adrian Dulay - men's High Point winner 2018 Section Champs